Coroner's Court of Western Australia

Inquest List

The Court is open to the public.

Jennie Anne KEHLET (Suspected Death)
Raymond Keith KEHLET

Before:  State Coroner : R V C Fogliani
Counsel Assisting: B Nelson

Location: Court 51, 5th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 13 January 2020 at 9.30am and 14-17 January 2020 at 10.00am


Charles O'NEILL (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Court 83, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 7 January 2020 at 10.00am


Derek Spencer WATTS (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Court 83, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 8 January 2020 at 10.00am


Tadao HIYOMORI (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Court 83, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 21 January 2020 at 10.00am


Joseph Da SILVA (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : M A G Jenkin
Counsel Assisting: L Housiaux

Location: Court 85, 8th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 24 January 2020 at 10.00am


Whiskey BIBROU (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Broome Court House, Hamersley Street, Broome
Date & Time: 28 January 2020 at 10.00am


Paddy NANCE (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Broome Court House, Hamersley Street, Broome
Date & Time: 28 January 2020 at 11.00am


Fred JACKAMORA (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Broome Court House, Hamersley Street, Broome
Date & Time: 28 January 2020 at 2.15pm


Bryon WELLINGTON (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Broome Court House, Hamersley Street, Broome
Date & Time: 29 January 2020 at 10.00am


Ngoolbu WALLABY (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Broome Court House, Hamersley Street, Broome
Date & Time: 29 January 2020 at 2.15pm


Wombat NGURRAKATA (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Broome Court House, Hamersley Street, Broome
Date & Time: 29 January 2020 at 3.15pm


Michael PETA (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Broome Court House, Hamersley Street, Broome
Date & Time: 30 January 2020 at 10.00am


Toshiyuki HATAKEYAMA (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Broome Court House, Hamersley Street, Broome
Date & Time: 30 January 2020 at noon


Simon MARBIN (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Broome Court House, Hamersley Street, Broome
Date & Time: 30 January 2020 at 2.15pm


Paul Clifford YORK (Suspected Death)

Before:  Deputy State Coroner : B P King
Counsel Assisting: L Housiaux

Location: Northam Court House, 118 Wellington Street, Northam
Date & Time: 4 February 2020 at 10.00am


Bradley Ronald Andrew DEMEZA

Before:  Deputy State Coroner : B P King
Counsel Assisting: F Allen

Location: Northam Court House, 118 Wellington Street, Northam
Date & Time: 5 February 2020 at 10.00am


Fereshteh JAHANI

Before:  Coroner : S H Linton
Counsel Assisting: K Heslop

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 6-7 February 2020 at 10.00am


 FEBRUARY CALL OVER

Before:  State Coroner : R V C Fogliani
Counsel Assisting: B Nelson

Location: Court 51, 5th floor Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 7 February 2020 at 9.30am


Eric WUMBIE

Before:  Coroner : M A G Jenkin
Counsel Assisting: L Housiaux

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 12 February 2020 at 10.00am


Norman Alexander HAZELGROVE

Before:  Coroner : S H Linton
Counsel Assisting: L Housiaux

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 18 February 2020 at 10.00am


Kate HATHORNTHWAITE (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Kalgoorlie Court House, 208 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie
Date & Time: 18 February 2020 at 10am


Wilfred Arthur BARRETT (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : E F Vicker
Counsel Assisting: C Robertson

Location: Kalgoorlie Court House, 208 Hannan Street, Kalgoorlie
Date & Time: 19 February 2020 at 10am


Tahlia Rose BEMBRIDGE (Resuming)

Before:  Deputy State Coroner : B P King
Counsel Assisting: K Heslop

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 19-20 February 2020 at 10.00am


Nualla Christine REILLY

Before:  Coroner : S H Linton
Counsel Assisting: F Allen

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 24-25 February 2020 at 10.00am


Qianfang ZHANG (Suspected Death)

Before:  Coroner : M A G Jenkin
Counsel Assisting: L Housiaux

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 27 February 2020 at 10.00am


Renee Desiree RUYZING (Resuming)

Before:  Deputy State Coroner : B P King
Counsel Assisting: K Heslop

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 28 February 2020 at 10.00am


CHILD AM (Name Subject to Suppression Order)

Before:  Deputy State Coroner : B P King
Counsel Assisting: B Nelson

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 4 March 2020 at 10.00am


Valerie KELLY

Before:  Coroner M A G Jenkin
Counsel Assisting: K Heslop

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 9 March 2020 at 10.00am


Jessica Lesley JACKSON

Before:  Coroner S H Linton
Counsel Assisting: B Nelson

Location: Cout 85, 8th floor, Central Law Courts, 501 Hay Street, Perth
Date & Time: 10-13 March 2020 at 10.00am



Last updated: 14-Jan-2020

[ back to top ]